Salop House Villa

Main amenities

  • 98 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    Situated 2.5 km from the scenic natural Kalk Bay Harbour Harbor, Salop House Villa Fish Hoek entices guests to enjoy hiking in the area. This 1-bedroom villa hosts up to 2 guests and provides them with a car park.

    St James Beach is not far from the holiday home and Fish Hoek Valley Museum is a 19-minute walk away. The nearest beach is 1.5 km from Salop House Villa, while Dalebrook Tidal Pool Public Beach is 3.1 km away.

    This Fish Hoek property features a patio and a dining area, as well as amenities like an ironing set for a comfortable stay. Guests can also benefit from high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Salop House Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    This property is equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven for self-catering in a dining area. Guests are invited to dine at Hotel Restaurant Lord Nelson, located 15 minutes' stroll away. Transportation alternatives in the area include Fish Hoek train station, situated 750 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Salop House Villa Fish Hoek

    This Fish Hoek property features a patio and a dining area, as well as amenities like an ironing set for a comfortable stay. Guests can also benefit from high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Salop House Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Skyline photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Skyline photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Interior photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Beach photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Amenities photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Beds photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Exterior photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Exterior photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Exterior photo Salop House Villa Fish Hoek Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 98 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Salop House Villa Fish Hoek

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Cape Town International
    37.9 km

    Train stations (1)

    Fish Hoek Railway Station
    800 m

    Attractions (10)

    St Kiaran's Presbyterian Church
    350 m
    False Bay College
    650 m
    Jager's Walk
    1.3 km
    Full Gospel Church of God Fish Hoek
    1.3 km
    Valyland shopping centre
    1.4 km
    Clovelly Beach
    1.8 km
    Fish Hoek Mountain
    2 km
    Glencairn Beach
    2.1 km
    Clovelly Country Club
    2.4 km
    clovelly golf course
    2.4 km

    Guest reviews of Salop House Villa Fish Hoek

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in South Africa

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven, is available at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Salop House Villa?
      Guests staying at Salop House Villa can explore Dalebrook Tidal Pool Public Beach (3.1 km), St James Beach (3.9 km), and Fish Hoek Valley Museum (1.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Salop House Villa Fish Hoek